Supporters

Updated 02/22/2013 4:309m est. 547 Supporters

NAME AFFILIATION
Aaron Weinberg Ithaca College
Adele Neuberg America's Choice
Al Deshane Winthrop Public Schools
Alice Artzt Queens College of the City University of New York
Alice Mae Guckin College of St. Scholastica
Amy Cohen Rutgers University
Andres Marti Key Curriculum Press
Andrew Richardson A.E.Stevenson High School
Angela M. Martin Reservoir High School
Angela Spalsbury YSU
Anita Watson-Phillips Grand Rapids Public Schools
Ann Dominick Greater Birmingham Mathematics Partnership
Ann Farrell Wright State University
Anne Bartel Minneapolis Public Schools (Retired)
Anne Papakonstantinou Rice University
Anne Reynolds Kent State University
Anthony Perzigian University of Cincinnati
Arlene S. Chasek Rutgers University
Art Johnson Boston University
Ayfer Budak Erzincan University, Turkey
Barbara Boschmans Plymouth State University
Barbara C. Freeouf Washington State University
Barbara Garii SUNY - Oswego
Barbara J. Dougherty University of Mississippi
Barbara Post Garden Grove Unified SD
Barbara Reys University of Missouri
Barbara Stankus Math Science Partnership of Greater Phila. (MSPGP)
Ben Bennett Cambridge University
Bernard Schmit Woodstock High School
Beth Ritsema Western Michigan University
Betsy Berry (Sandra E.) Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne
Bill Barnes Baltimore County Public Schools
Bill Haver Virginia Commonwealth University
Bill Marsh Consultant
Bill Satzer 3M Company
Billie Bean C. E. Jordan High School
Blair Dunivan America's Choice
Bob Robinson Consultant
Bogdan Vernescu WPI
Bonnie Saunders University of Illinois at Chicago
Boris Koichu Israel Institute of Technology
Bret Benesh Harvard University
Brian Beaudrie Plymouth State University
Brian R. Lawler California State University San Marcos
Bruce Conrad Temple University
C.G. Venkatesh Bedford High School
Candy Beattys School District of South Orange and Maplewood
Carey Bolster Consultant
Carl Libis University of Rhode Island
Carlos Cabana San Lorenzo High School
Carol Newman Rincon Valley Union School District
Carol Newman Broward County Public Schools
Carole Johnson Van Andel Institute
Carole Lacampagne Consultant
Carolyn Marchetti Phoenixville Area School District
Carrie Chiappetta Stamford (CT) Public Schools
Catherine Brown Indiana University Bloomington
Catherine Fosnot City College of New York
Catherine Franklin America's Choice
Cathy Brown Oregon Dept of Education (Retired)
Cathy Carroll West Ed
Cathy Seeley Charles A. Dana Center, University of Texas at Austin
Cathy Williams Red River High School
Charlene Beckmann Grand Valley State University
Charlene Marchese Freehold Township School District
Chih Cheng Hung Nation Chung-cheng Univ.
Chris Arney Army Research Office
Chris Rasmussen San Diego State University
Christopher Rakes Henry County High School
Cindy Chapman Consultant
Cindy Couchman Buhler High School
Claire Passantino Founder of Let's Read Math!
Claudi Alsina Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya
Cleve Moler The MathWorks, SIAM
Concepcion M. Valadez University of California, Los Angeles
Connie H. Yarema Abilene Christian University
Connie Lutz Washington High School
Constance Kelly Bloomfield Hills (MI) Schools (Retired)
Cornelis (Kees) de Groot University of Rhode Island
Craig Morgan Wm. G. Rohrer Middle School
Curtis Pyke George Washington University
Cynthia Fielder America's Choice
Cynthia Francisco Oklahoma State University
Cynthia Garland-Dore Consultant
Cynthia L. Schneider The University of Texas at Austin
Dale Price Toledo Technology Academy
Dan Fendel San Francisco State University
Dan Harris Brainingcamp Math Software
Daniel Finkel University of Washington
Daniel Hupp Maine Department of Education
Daniel J. Teague NC School of Science and Mathematics
Danielle Seabold Kalamazoo RESA
Darci L Kracht Kent State University
Darlene Poole Lenoir County Schools
Darryl Yong Harvey Mudd College
Dave Youngs Fresno Pacific University
David A. Brown Ithaca College
David A. Smith Duke University
David Bressoud Macalester College
David DeCoste Consultant
David DeLaby California Academy of Math & Science
David Foster Silicon Valley Mathematics Initiative
David Royster University of Kentucky
David S Moore Purdue University
David W. Henderson Cornell University
David Wees Stratford Hall
Dea Jones Summit Parkway Middle School
Debbie Gober Columbus State University
Deborah Kiger Bliss Virginia Department of Education
Deborah Schifter Education Development Center
Denise Johansen University of Cincinnti-College of Applied Science
Denise S. Mewborn University of Georgia
Dennis Hembree Peachtree Ridge High School
Dev Sinha University of Oregon
Diane Boarman Patapsco Middle School
Diane Kinch Pomona USD
Dick Stanley UC Berkeley
Diego Pareja-Heredia Universidad del Quindio
Don Collins University of Texas at El Paso
Donna Beers Simmons College
Donna Cooper Stebbins High School
Donna Runner School District of Philadelphia
Dor Abrahamson UC Berkeley
Doris Mohr University of Southern Indiana
Doris Schattschneider Moravian College
Dorothy A. Moss Clemson University
Dorothy Ball Hollis Brookline High School
Dorothy Washington Johns Hopkins University
Doug Faires Youngstown State University
Duane Habecker Pleasanton Middle School
Duk-Hyung Lee Asbury College
E. Todd Brown University of Louisville
Ed Andersen University of Minnesota
Ed Dickey University of South Carolina
Ed Esty Aha Iki Associates, LLC
Edna Bazik, Ph.D. National-Louis University
Edward Dodd Saint Joseph's University, Phila., PA
Edward Manfre Consultant
Eliot Brenowitz University of Washington
Elizabeth A. Capone Fifth Grade Math Teacher
Elizabeth Dorr Hawthorne High School
Elizabeth Phillips Michigan State University
Ellen Barger Santa Barbara County Education Office
Elliott Bird Long Island University
Elly Claus-McGahan Sound Decisions Consulting/Pacific Lutheran University
Emil J. Schandua Fredericksburg High School
Eric Hart Maharishi University of Management; Hart Consulting
Eric Kamischke Michigan Technological University
Eric Knuth University of Wisconsin
Eric Milou Rowan University
Eric Zahler The Spence School
Erica Dakin Voolich Solomon Schechter Day School
Erin Krupa Montclair State University
Everly Broadway NC Dept of Public Instruction
Everly Broadway NC Department of Public Instruction
F Joseph Merlino The Math Science Parternship of Greater Philadelphia
Florence Fasanelli AAAS
Fran Arbaugh University of Missouri
Frank K. Lester Jr. Indiana University
Frank P. Soler De Anza College
Frank R. Giordano Naval Post Graduate School
Frank Wattenberg United States Military Academy
Fred Rectanus Teachers Development Group
Frederick J Thomas Learning with Math Machines, Inc.
Frederick Uy California State University
Gabriel Quintana University of Miami
Garry Clark University of New England
Gary Bauer Consultant
Gary Krahn Trinity Valley School
Gary M Doyle Bloomfield Hills Schools (Retired)
Gary Olson University of Colorado at Denver
Genevieve M. Knight Coppin  State University
Georgia Cobbs The University of Montana
Gerald R. Rising University at Buffalo
Gillian Frankcom University of Auckland
Gina Borgioli Yoder Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis
Ginger Rhodes University of Georgia
Gizem Karaali Pomona College
Gladis Kersaint University of South Florida
Glen Richgels Bemidji State University
Glenda Lappan Michigan State University
Glenda Wilkins Arroyo Valley High School
Glenn Allinger Montana State University
Glenn Stevens Boston University
Gloria Beswick Jefferson County Public Schools
Gordon Williams Ursinus College
Gowribalan Ana Vamadeva University of Cincinnati
Greg Budzban Southern Illinois University Carbondale
Greg Wensell Mt. Lebanon School District
Greisy Winicki Landman Cal Poly Pomona
Greta Mills Hanover High School
Gwen Zimmermann Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Hal Melnick Bank Street College
Heidi  Boerboom Minneota High School
Helen Gerretson University of South Florida
Helen Smiler Project SEED
Henk van der Kooij Freudenthal Institute
Herbert Kranzer Adelphi University
Homero Flores Colegio de Ciencias y Humanidades-UNAM
Honi  J  Bamberger Towson University
Ibrahim Budak Erzincan University, Turkey
Ihor Charischak Stevens Institute of Technology
Irwin Kra Math For America
Jack Bookman Duke University
Jack Fretwell Starboard Training Systems
Jack Price Consultant
Jack Winn Farmingdale State College
Jackie Getgood Spotsylvania County Schools
Jacqueline Coomes Eastern Washington University
James E. Tarr University of Missouri
James Hyder Intel
James King Dept of Math, University of Washington
James Mason California State University, San Bernardino
James Murray Spring Branch ISD
James Short Oxnard Union High School District
James Telese University of Texas, Brownsville
Jan De Lange Utrecht University
Jan Lariviere University of Kansas
Jan Martin South Dakota Department of Educaiton
Jan Mokros San Francisco State University
Jane H. Jones University of Louisville
Janet Caldwell Rowan University
Janet Frost Washington State University
Jayne Fleener Louisiana State University
Jean E. Hallagan SUNY Oswego
Jean K. Howard Math Coach/Mentor
Jeane M. Joyner Meredith College
Jeanette Fernandez School District of Philadelphia
Jean-Michel Kantor IMJ Paris,Jussieu,University Paris VII-Diderot
Jeanne Albert David Yellin Teachers' College
Jeff Ziegler Madison Metropolitan School District
Jenine Loesing Paxton Keeley Elementary, Columbia Public Schools
Jennie Winters Lake County Regional Office of Education
Jennifer Bay-Williams University of Louisville
Jennifer Knudsen SRI International
Jennifer Mast Rock Bridge High School
Jennifer Sauriol Landmark School
Jennifer Twu BGSU
Jennifer Weisbart-Moreno School of Language Development
Jerald Murdock Interlochen Arts Academy
Jeremy Roschelle SRI International
Jeremy Zelkowski University of Alabama
Jerrold Grossman Oakland University
Jerry Julian Mid-Ohio Educational Service Center
Jerry P. Becker Southern Illinois University Carbondale
Jill Newton Michigan State University
Jim Barys Massachusetts Academy of Mathematics and Science at WPI
Jim Fey University of Maryland
Jim Flanders CEMSE/University of Chicago
Jim Foley Anoka Ramsey Community College
Jim Short Oxnard Union High School District
Jim Tattersall Providence College
Jim Willis Lawrence High School
Jinfa Cai University of Delaware
Jo Ann Mosier Consultant
Jo Anne Robinson Washiington State Mathematics Council (WSMC)
Joan Duea Iowa Mathematics and Science Coalition
Joan Mast Scotch Plains-Fanwood Public Schools
Joan Reinthaler Sidwell Friends School
Joan  Countryman Atlanta Girls' School
Joanie Funderburk Cherry Creek School District
Joanne LaFramenta University of Florida
Joe Hoffmann California Department of Education (Retired)
John Baldw University of Illinois at Chicago
John Donovan Plymouth State University
John Dossey Illinois State University
John Goebel NC School of Science & Math
John Janty Consultant
John Lannin University of Missouri
John Maceli Ithaca College
John Olive The University of Georgia
John Parker NC New Schools Project
John R. Long Midlands Technical College
John Stroyls Georgia Southwestern State University
John Sutton RMC Research Corporation
John Walter Maggie Walker Governor's School
Johnath Weber Northern State University
Joseph E. Adney Michigan State University
Joseph F. Wagner Xavier University
Joseph G. Rosenstein Rutgers University
Joseph R Fiedler CSU Bakersfield
Joseph S DeBlasi Desision Systems Inc
Juan Bes Bowling Green State University
Judith Keeley Rhode Island  Department of Education (retired)
Judy Ferrari Pleasant Hill Middle School
Judy Holdener Kenyon College
Judy Stucki Normandale Community College
Juliana Utley Oklahoma State University
Julie Fredericks Linfield College
Karen C. Smith Washington School Research Center at Seattle Pacific University
Karen D. King Director of Research at the NCTM
Karen Gennaro Eastpenn School District/Northampton Community College
Karen Greenhaus Key Curriculum Press
Karen Hall OSPI
Karen Karp Univeristy of Louisville
Karen Keene North Carolina State University
Karrin Lewis Consultant OSPI
Karyl Brandstatter Bloomer Middle School
Kasi Allen Fuller Lewis & Clark College
Kathleen Carpenter Exponent, LLC
Kathryn Chval University of Missouri
Kathy Hoke University of Richmond
Kathy Horak Smith Mathematics Education Consultant
Kathy Shay Middlesex County College
Katie Makar University of Queensland
Kay Gilliland NCSM
Kay Merseth Harvard University
Keith Adolphson Eastern Washington University
Keith C. Smith Edvantia, Inc.
Keith McNaught University of Notre Dame, Australia
Kelli Slaten University of North Carolina Wilmington
Kelly Cordes Americas Choice
Kelly Gaddis Bard College
Kelly McCormick University of Southern Maine
Kerry Cunningham New York City Department of Education
Kevin Simpson Global Education Collaborator
Kim Lackey Eisenhower Middle School
Kimberly Yoak Stow-Munroe Falls City Schools (Ohio)
Ladnor Geissinger Univ. of NC at Chapel Hill
Landy Godbold Westminster Schools
Lang Moore Duke University
Larry Copes Institute for Studies in Educational Mathematics
Larry Hall The Tutoring Center
Larry Sowder San Diego State University
Laura Costabile IYC Saint Charles SD #428
Laura L. Burton University of New Mexico
Laura Lopez LeRoy Braeburn Elementary
Laura Scerbo Chatham High School
Laurie Hebert Consultant
Laurie Sholinsky Lehman College
Lawrence Shirley Towson University
Leah Quinn Montgomery County Public Schools
Leah Wrenn Berman Ursinus College
Les Steffe University of Georgia
Leslie Dietiker Michigan State University
Leslie Knicl Champaign Unit 4 Schools
Lew Romagnano The Metropolitan State College of Denver
Lida K. Barrett Consultant
Linda Cooper Foreman Teachers Development Group
Linda Dacey Lesley University
Linda Gojak John Carroll University
Linda Griffin Lews & Clark College
Linda Hackett DDESS/ DoDEA
Linda Hutchison University of Wyoming
Linda Mitsuda Department of Education Honolulu
Linda Muskauski Johns Hopkins University
Linda Proudfit Governors State University
Lisa M Charette Madawaska Middle High School
Lisa Sandberg Tehama County Department of Education
Loretta Heuer Education Development Center
Lucy Payne University of St. Thomas
Lynda McKelvey Sopris West Educational Services
Lynn Breyfogle Bucknell University
Lynne Ipina University of Wyoming
Lynne Ipina University of WY
Lynne Pachnowski University of Akron
M Russell North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
M. Hope Yursa School District of Philadelphia
Maggie McGatha University of Louisville
Marc Roth Woodside Learning Center
Marcia Alessi St. Paul the Apostle School
Marcia Torgrude ESA 7 - TIE
Margaret L. Kidd Cal State Fullerton
Margaret Robinson Ithaca College
Margie Mason College of William and Mary
Margo Nanny Interactive Learning Design
Margret Hjalmarson George Mason University
Mari Muri PIMMS, Wesleyan University
Maria Hernandez The NC School of Science and Mathematics
Mariana Levin UC Berkeley
Marianne Smith Consultant
Maribeth Kasik Governors State University
Marie Klump School District of Philadelphia
Mario Eraso Florida International University
Marjorie C. Sanchez PS 38
Marsha Davis Eastern Connecticut State University
Marsha Davis Eastern Connecticut State University
Marsha Shrago Consultant
Martha Aliaga American Statistical Association
Martha Siegel Towson University
Martha VanCleave Linfield College
Martin A. Simon NYU
Martin Z. Bazant MIT
Mary Betsy Brenner University of California
Mary Lou Silveira John Muir Middle School
Mary Pittman Boulder Valley School District
Mary Walz Sauk Prairie High School
Matt Boelkins Grand Valley State University
Matthew Burke The George Washington University
Matthew Christiansen Weld County School District 6
Matthew Leingang Harvard University
Matthew S. Winsor Ph.D. The University of Texas at El Paso
Megan Balong Price Lab School University of Northern Iowa
Megan Burton University of South Carolina
Mel Griffin Walden University
Merle T. Harris Consultant
Michael A Lundin Central Washington University
Michael Gilbert EWU
Michael Paul Goldenberg Consultant
Michael Paul Goldenberg RationalMath, LLC
Michael Perkowski University of Missouri
Michael Shelly Blooomfield Hills Schools
Michael Templeton Consultant
Michelle Alves Digi-Block, Inc.
Michelle Bacon Rochester Public Schools
Miriam Leiva University of NC Charlotte
Miriam Sherin Northwestern University
Monica Neagoy MN Mathemtics Consulting Services
Nadine Bezuk San Diego State University
Nancy Cruse Central Indiana Educational Service Center
Nancy Foote Higley USD
Nancy Foote Higley Unified School District
Naomi Fisher University of Illinois at Chicago
Natalya Vinogradova Plymouth State University
Natasha Speer Michigan State University
Nathan Dummitt Columbia Preparatory
Nathan P. Ritchey Youngstown State University
Neill Warfield Spruce Street School
Pam Boldrin Consultant
Pamela Bailey Spotsylvania County Schools
Pamela Taranto The Brooklyn International High School
Pat Driscoll U.S. Military Academy
Paul Agranoff St. Francis Middle School
Paul Cobb Vanderbilt University
Paul Kehle Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Peg Cagle Lawrence Gifted/Highly Gifted Magnet
Pendred Noyce Noyce Foundation
Penny Smith SDDOE
Pete Johnson Eastern Connecticut State University
Peter Grootenboer Charles Sturt University
Peter Kloosterman Indiana University
Peter Renz Consultant
Petre Ghenciu University of Wisconsin-Stout
Philip Mahler Middlesex Community College
Philip Sadler Harvard-Smithsonian Center for Astrophysics
Philip Wagreich University of Illinois at Chicago
Proctor Houston Proctor Houston & Associates LP
Rachel Harrington Oregon State Univeristy
Ralph Putnam Michigan State University
Randall Souviney University of California, San Diego
Randall Souviney University of California, San Diego
Randall Young Indiana University
Randy Harter Buncombe County Schools
Rebecca Reuter 8th Grade Math Teacher
Rehana Patel Harvard University
Remy Poon Seattle Public Schools
Ricardo Menjivar Crossland High School
Rich Andrusiak New Hampshire Department of Education
Richard Chilcoat Educational Testing Service
Richard Evans Plymouth State University
Richard Pieper Brigham Young University-Idaho
Richard S MacKinnon MackMath Ed.
Rick Billstein The University of Montana
Rick Billstein University of Montana
Rita Janes Rita Janes' Educational Solutions
Robert E. Megginson University of Michigan
Robert N. Ronau University of Louisville
Robert Reys University of Missouri
Robert Wilson University of Wisconsin - Madison
Robin Blankenship Morehead State University
Roger Verhey University of Michigan-Dearborn
Rosa L. Cazares Malabar Street Elementary
Rosalie Dacar Pinellas County Schools
Rosanna Villa NISD
Rosemary Klein Bailey Middle School
Roy W. Thompson High School
Russ Fisher-Ives Inquiry Facilitators, Inc
Sally M. Mascia Cleveland Hts.-Universitiy Hts. SD/Cleveland State University
Sally Mitchell East Syracuse-Minoa High School
Sam Tumolo Consultant
Sandy Christie Puget Sound ESD
Sandy Cooper Washington State University
Sandy Graham Bloomington  Jr. High School
Sara Delano Moore ETA/Cuisenaire
Sara Mastellone America's Choice Inc.
Sarah R. Mason The Potomac School
Sendhil Revuluri Bronx Academy of Letters
Sharon Stenglein Mathematics Education Consultant
Shawn Towle Falmouth Middle School
Shelley Mosier Henry Clay High School
Shelley Mosier Henry Clay High School
Sherry Fraser Sonoma State University
Shlomo Libeskind University of Oregon
Silva Das R Sultan Saiful Rijal Technical College
Stan Perrine Charleston Southern University
Stephanie Sheisler Reynolds Middle School
Stephen Aldrich Adams State College
Steve Phelps Madeira High School
Steven J. Brams New York University
Steven Lapinski Henrico County Public Schools
Sue Forster Bismarck High School
Susan Addington California State University
Susan Brown York High School
Susan Denise Powell Cimarron Public School
Susan F. Pustejovsky Alverno College
Susan Ford Ceres Unified School District
Susan Forman Bronx Community College
Susan Gregson U. Illinois at Champaign
Susan H Picker University Neighborhood HS
Susan Hudson Hull University of Texas at Austin
Susan MacMillan Toledo Public Schools
Susan Mussack LAUSD, Local District 2
Susan N Friel UNC-Chapel Hill
Susan Pustejovsky Alverno College
Susan Slesnick America's Choice, Inc.
Susan Thomas Alamo Heights High School
Suzanne Quido Pinellas County Schools
Tamas Szabo University of Wisconsin Whitewater
Teresa Gonske Northwestern College
Teresa Lara-Meloy SRI International
Terry Jo Leiterman St. Norbert College
Thomas C. DeFranco University of Connecticut
Thomas J. Lester Lester & Associates
Thomas Romberg University of Wisconsin-madison
Tim Sullivan Ramapo High School
Tobe Joffe Mathematics Consultant
Tom Bassarear Keene State College
Tom Butts Univeristy of Texas at Dallas
Tom Ferrio Consultant
Tom Muchlinski Minnesota Council of Teachers of Mathematics
Tony Miceli Burleigh Manor Middle School
Tony Riehl Skyview High School
Tracey Myles Lawrence Woodmere Academy
Troy P. Regis The Math Forum @ Drexel University
Uri Treisman UT Austin
Usha Kotelawala Fordham University
Verna Washington Montgomery County Public Schools
Vicki Kapust Black Hills State University
Vickie Inge University of Virginia
Victor H.Hughes,III Shepherd University
Virginia M. Warfield University of Washington
Virginia Thompson Founding Director FAMILY MATH
Wade Ellis, Jr. West Valley College
Walter G. Secada University of Miami
Walter Meyer Adelphi University
Warren Roane Humble ISD
Wendy Menard High School for Global Citizenship
Werner Blum University of Kassel (Germany)
Wesley Yuu Consultant
William Bonnice Rivier College; Daniel Webster College
William K. Tomhave Concordia College
William R. Speer University of Nevada Las Vegas
William Thill Harvard Westlake
Willy Mwakapenda Wits University
Willy Wilson Rock Bridge High School
Wm. David Burns National Center for Science and Civic Engagement
Yvonne Johnston Consultant

 

If you wish to add your name to the list and show your support for Math is More click here.

 

 
 
© 2013 by Math is More
All Rights Reserved
  info@mathismore.net